Road Details in K.M

Sl.No District Earthern Metal Plastic BT Road Other BT Roads CC Roads Paver Black Roads Total
1Kancheepuram 68.411122.38546.668473.030333.31251.6631043.806
2Thiruvallur 21.88545.21445.189188.860107.1445.468408.292
3Vellore 40.37113.19018.297131.051139.4319.358342.34
4Thiruvannamalai 25.5836.6858.83880.97498.3172.323220.397
5Dharmapuri 34.4580.70028.014137.660105.41915.748306.251
6Krishnagiri 7.5405.5806.00065.14080.3803.890164.64
7Salem 228.95367.97822.710555.393322.1741.1301197.208
8Namakkal 132.9502.50873.585359.669155.8212.450724.533
9Erode 262.68614.50127.109942.298243.7105.7701490.304
10Tirupur 190.9566.31918.601417.525158.6124.030792.013
11Coimbatore 464.520166.28414.890969.080331.43410.4321946.208
12The Nilgiris 113.33566.8701.650160.556145.82011.660488.231
13Cuddalore 2161.46840.7148.735275.746153.0805.4502639.743
14Villupuram 53.18842.94410.450190.795162.4697.422459.846
15Thanjavur 47.06554.85736.568322.502120.60529.293581.597
16Nagapattinam 18.60921.92212.792117.49563.1544.582233.972
17Thiruvarur 15.3056.4473.03780.14943.5531.620148.491
18Thiruchirapalli 59.25434.50821.215220.44773.6775.510409.101
19Perambalur 18.9484.7045.92340.86122.7697.44093.205
20Pudukkottai 19.5187.3452.370125.42727.58812.220182.248
21Ariyalur 2.8300.8150.00031.4503.2151.00038.31
22Dindugal 171.70550.14331.597286.991201.28521.461741.721
23Karur 62.14612.85014.450281.25084.01915.820454.715
24Madurai 22.2879.91011.06262.05567.92921.588173.243
25Theni 50.82519.92822.035139.770152.72286.770385.28
26Ramanathapuram 18.5156.1504.60078.29452.2377.886159.796
27Virudhunagar 33.63917.1747.26053.73259.03120.269170.836
28Sivagangai 82.2399.61216.656225.77593.90219.039428.184
29Tirunelveli 119.44681.25924.184614.255378.78363.6831217.927
30Thoothukudi 46.7198.4468.875209.748163.51828.770437.306
31Kanyakumari 296.809146.16016.1001878.191839.000193.5403176.26
Total4892.1631094.102569.469716.1694984.11677.28521256.004

Contact Us

Terms and Conditions

This website is maintained by Directorate of Town Panchayat. Though all efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy and currency of the content on this website, the same should not be construed as a statement of law or used for any legal purposes. In case of any ambiguity or doubts, users are advised to verify/check with the Department(s) and/or other source(s), and to obtain appropriate professional advice. Under no circumstances will this Department be liable for any expense, loss or damage including, without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any expense, loss or damage whatsoever arising from use, or loss of use, of data, arising out of or in connection with the use of this website.

Directorate of Town Panchayatsdoes not guarantee the availability of such linked pages at all times. Directorate of Town Panchayats cannot authorise the use of copyrighted materialscontained in linked websites. Users are advised to request such authorisation from the owner of the linked website.Directorate of Town Panchayats does not guarantee that linked websites comply withIndian Government Web Guidelines.